Skip to content

SOURCES, DISCLOSURES & REGULATORY

The detail behind
the opportunity.

Sources, definitions, company status and model assumptions in one place. Numbered references across the website link directly to the relevant section below.

[1] Company facts and development stage

Cyber Vehicle Operations LLC is a Pennsylvania LLC operating under the CYVO brand. Stephen Kovach is CEO and Rob Nagy is COO; each holds a 50% ownership interest. Company facts, leadership information and plans are supplied by the owners. CYVO is developing a proposed electric taxi business. The website does not represent an operating fleet, paying riders, revenue, a confirmed launch date or granted operating approvals. The roadmap shows evaluation markets unless a location is expressly marked otherwise.

CYVO is in development. Rides are not currently available. Vehicle acquisitions, operating locations and launch dates remain subject to commercial agreements, vehicle availability and regulatory approvals.

[2] Vehicle acquisition and manufacturer independence

CYVO intends to evaluate Tesla Cybercab and other suitable vehicles. Vehicle availability, delivery timing, prices, commercial-use rights, insurance and network or dispatch access must be confirmed in separate agreements. CYVO has not represented a confirmed purchase allocation or delivery. CYVO is independent of Tesla, Waymo, Uber and other referenced businesses; references do not imply endorsement, affiliation or authorized dealer status. Third-party names belong to their owners.

[3] Concept imagery and leadership portraits

The vehicle and fictional-city artwork is AI-generated. It is a design concept, not a production specification, a purchased CYVO vehicle or an operating location. Placeholder leadership portraits are illustrative silhouettes, not photographs of the executives. A real authorized portrait can be supplied by each owner.

[4] Regulatory and operating considerations

City markers identify locations for commercial evaluation. They do not indicate CYVO offices, service boundaries, operating permits or committed launches. Commercial operations depend on applicable federal, state and local requirements, passenger-service licensing, vehicle capability, insurance and suitable manufacturer terms. Requirements must be evaluated for each jurisdiction and operating model. This page is not a jurisdiction-specific legal opinion.

Safety performance, geofencing, weather, charging, maintenance, labor, customer support, competition, pricing, financing and platform fees can materially change viability. A technically capable vehicle does not by itself establish the right to operate a taxi business.

[5] Private financing and indications of interest

CYVO is a privately owned LLC. This website supports information requests and, when enabled, nonbinding indications of interest. It does not accept payments, securities subscriptions or binding investment commitments. Any future investment would require appropriate documentation and an applicable lawful offering pathway. A website disclaimer alone does not establish an exemption.

Nonbinding interest only. No money or other consideration is being solicited, and anything sent will not be accepted. No sale or commitment to purchase securities can be accepted until an appropriate offering pathway is established and applicable requirements are met. An indication of interest creates no obligation or commitment of any kind.

There are no investment terms, guaranteed returns or reserved allocations on this website. You may lose your entire investment in any future offering. This form does not establish investor eligibility.

Early-stage private investment can involve complete loss, illiquidity, dilution, conflicts of interest and uncertain distributions. No valuation, return, allocation or future financing is promised. Expressions of interest do not establish eligibility.

[6] City data and opportunity assessment

The profiles use the U.S. Census Bureau’s 2024 American Community Survey (ACS) 1-year Detailed Tables, downloaded October 24, 2026 from the official table-based Summary File. The same vintage and geography type are used across profiles. These are Census places, not metropolitan areas: Honolulu uses Urban Honolulu CDP; Indianapolis, Nashville and Louisville use their Census “balance” geographies. Adjacent city markers may share a regional travel economy and should not be treated as independent metro markets.

Population (B01003) describes resident scale. Median household income (B19013, in 2024 dollars) provides fare-testing context. Household counts and no-vehicle households (B08201) describe vehicle access. Transportation-to-work counts (B08301) describe the usual commuting mode of resident workers aged 16 and over, including those working at home in the denominator. Commuting shares do not measure all trips, taxi demand or visitor travel.

The opportunity text is CYVO’s screening interpretation of these indicators, not a Census forecast. Population, income, transit use and vehicle access do not establish willingness to pay or adoption. The scenario treats adoption as a separate, adjustable assumption rather than mechanically converting income or commuting into customers.

A decision-grade forecast would additionally need origin/destination demand by time of day; tourism, airport and employment-center flows; local fares and competitor capacity; trip lengths and empty miles; service-area permissions and vehicle capability; charging and fleet-staging capacity; insurance, energy, maintenance, financing and overhead quotes; customer acquisition and retention; and pilot utilization. Those inputs are not yet measured by this website. No airport or tourism volume is silently added to the resident household model.

ACS estimates have sampling and nonsampling error. Individual source sections show available 90% margins of error (MOE). Shares are calculated from point estimates; ratio MOEs are not calculated. A missing MOE indicates the published value is controlled or not applicable, not zero uncertainty. Small differences should not be read as meaningful rankings. Data is a bundled dated snapshot, not a live feed.

Census 2024 ACS Summary File and documentation ↗ · ACS data-user guidance ↗

[7] Household ride-spend scenarios

The city calculator explores annual gross passenger fares for a scenario-defined household pool. Let H = total households, N = households with no available vehicle, A = assumed adoption among no-vehicle households, B = assumed adoption among other households, R = paid rides per participating household per month and F = average fare. Participating households = N × A + (H − N) × B. Annual rides = participating households × R × 12. Annual gross fares = annual rides × F.

Initial assumptions are 5% adoption for no-vehicle households, 1% for other households, 6 monthly rides per participating household and a $18 fare. These are editable scenario inputs chosen for exploration, not survey-derived adoption estimates, observed demand, market share predictions or a valuation. Household segments are mutually exclusive. All household members’ rides must fit within the selected household ride frequency.

Outputs are potential gross ride spending under those assumptions, not CYVO revenue, profit or an investment return. They are not limited by fleet capacity, competition, geographic coverage or launch timing. A lower-adoption sensitivity uses half the two selected adoption rates; an upper sensitivity doubles them, capped at 100%. This range is an arithmetic sensitivity, not a statistical confidence interval or a forecast range. The separate fleet calculator models capacity and selected costs. A business forecast must reconcile the two and include all costs.

[8] Fleet economics and exclusions

Fleet = cities × vehicles per city. Annual gross passenger fares = fleet × paid rides per vehicle per operating day × average fare × operating days. After-fee receipts = gross fares × (1 − platform fee percentage). Illustrative operating cash contribution = after-fee receipts − fleet × operating days × daily cash costs.

Cash contribution is not net profit or an investment return. It excludes vehicle acquisition, depreciation, financing, taxes, central overhead and other unmodeled costs. Daily cash costs are an aggregate input for items such as energy, insurance, cleaning, maintenance and local support. Operating days and paid rides must account for charging and downtime. No Tesla fee, utilization, fare or operating cost has been confirmed. Gross fares may differ from accounting revenue depending on commercial arrangements. All inputs are illustrative and editable.

[9] Map geography

The map uses U.S. Census Bureau 2024 1:20-million cartographic state boundaries, rendered with the D3 Albers USA projection. Alaska is reduced in scale; Alaska and Hawaii are inset. Markers locate approximate city centers and do not define service areas. The map and profile data are served locally by the website.

Census cartographic boundary files ↗ · Albers USA projection documentation ↗

[10] Waymo trips during 2025 through its December update

14M+ — Waymo reported over 14 million trips through its December 2025 update, with public rides more than tripling year over year.

Waymo · December 10, 2025 ↗ · Source date: 2025-12-10.

Waymo’s figure is trips through the December 10, 2025 update, not the full calendar year. Public rides more than tripled from the prior year. It is an operator-reported benchmark, not an industry total or CYVO performance.

[11] Uber Mobility gross bookings growth, year over year

22% — Uber’s global Mobility business generated approximately $29.0 billion in gross bookings in Q2 2026, a 22% increase from the same quarter in 2025.

Uber investor relations · August 5, 2026 ↗ · Source date: 2026-08-05.

Uber’s figure is global Mobility gross bookings in Q2 2026: $28.988 billion, up 22% as reported (20% in constant currency). Gross bookings is ride value, not company revenue; this is neither U.S.-only nor autonomous-only activity.

[12] U.S. cities with at least 100,000 residents in 2024

342 — The Census Bureau identified 342 incorporated places with at least 100,000 residents in its 2024 population estimates: a broad landscape for city-by-city expansion.

U.S. Census Bureau · May 15, 2025 ↗ · Source date: 2025-05-15.

The Census count refers to incorporated places with at least 100,000 residents in the 2024 population estimates. It is a different product from ACS survey profiles. City boundaries do not equal metro areas or an addressable taxi market.

City source records

Open a city for exact Census geography, estimates, margins of error and source tables. Dollar estimates are in 2024 dollars. All counts describe residents or households, rather than visitor demand.

[100] New York city, New York

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3651000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population8,478,072Not applicable
Median household income ($)81,228908
Households3,379,65115,364
No-vehicle households1,915,21423,042
Workers 16+4,070,60720,036
Public-transit commuters1,981,66323,605
Walking commuters389,20013,121
Working at home509,85212,449

No-vehicle share: 56.7% of households. Public-transit share: 48.7% of workers. Walking: 9.6% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[101] Los Angeles city, California

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0644000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population3,878,71869
Median household income ($)82,2631,125
Households1,480,8699,988
No-vehicle households178,1467,370
Workers 16+1,987,72817,280
Public-transit commuters122,5427,534
Walking commuters72,0395,230
Working at home318,73710,239

No-vehicle share: 12% of households. Public-transit share: 6.2% of workers. Walking: 3.6% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[102] Chicago city, Illinois

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1714000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population2,721,32660
Median household income ($)80,6131,364
Households1,172,4559,440
No-vehicle households321,43210,192
Workers 16+1,430,66321,052
Public-transit commuters293,87411,635
Walking commuters102,0227,871
Working at home251,65612,845

No-vehicle share: 27.4% of households. Public-transit share: 20.5% of workers. Walking: 7.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[103] Houston city, Texas

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4835000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population2,387,9102,025
Median household income ($)64,3611,735
Households943,3369,915
No-vehicle households102,2787,054
Workers 16+1,152,43117,793
Public-transit commuters38,9134,663
Walking commuters26,4823,876
Working at home125,5766,589

No-vehicle share: 10.8% of households. Public-transit share: 3.4% of workers. Walking: 2.3% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[104] Phoenix city, Arizona

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0455000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population1,673,122151
Median household income ($)85,2462,218
Households631,2708,668
No-vehicle households46,8194,597
Workers 16+877,08313,823
Public-transit commuters18,2703,935
Walking commuters12,3573,460
Working at home147,5528,280

No-vehicle share: 7.4% of households. Public-transit share: 2.1% of workers. Walking: 1.4% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[105] Philadelphia city, Pennsylvania

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4260000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population1,573,916Not applicable
Median household income ($)60,5211,851
Households702,6465,320
No-vehicle households196,3399,712
Workers 16+762,23013,514
Public-transit commuters153,1509,566
Walking commuters54,6214,806
Working at home109,4847,780

No-vehicle share: 27.9% of households. Public-transit share: 20.1% of workers. Walking: 7.2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[106] San Antonio city, Texas

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4865000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population1,526,62196
Median household income ($)66,1761,375
Households568,9797,359
No-vehicle households49,4194,191
Workers 16+742,33612,273
Public-transit commuters17,8673,831
Walking commuters16,9383,433
Working at home82,5736,674

No-vehicle share: 8.7% of households. Public-transit share: 2.4% of workers. Walking: 2.3% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[107] San Diego city, California

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0666000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population1,404,46182
Median household income ($)111,0322,696
Households542,5906,726
No-vehicle households38,1144,291
Workers 16+751,86712,087
Public-transit commuters19,4093,180
Walking commuters28,3273,328
Working at home135,0176,433

No-vehicle share: 7% of households. Public-transit share: 2.6% of workers. Walking: 3.8% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[108] Dallas city, Texas

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4819000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population1,326,09376
Median household income ($)74,3232,841
Households537,3179,138
No-vehicle households50,7715,411
Workers 16+693,35114,298
Public-transit commuters14,0583,056
Walking commuters16,7163,228
Working at home93,9467,089

No-vehicle share: 9.4% of households. Public-transit share: 2% of workers. Walking: 2.4% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[109] San Jose city, California

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0668000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population997,395145
Median household income ($)148,2266,193
Households331,6534,603
No-vehicle households20,5952,592
Workers 16+511,0809,073
Public-transit commuters15,0242,977
Walking commuters10,1042,166
Working at home65,4235,283

No-vehicle share: 6.2% of households. Public-transit share: 2.9% of workers. Walking: 2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[110] Austin city, Texas

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4805000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population993,771945
Median household income ($)90,4302,569
Households484,5508,058
No-vehicle households35,9155,208
Workers 16+598,39910,748
Public-transit commuters17,6974,663
Walking commuters19,3023,625
Working at home148,1768,412

No-vehicle share: 7.4% of households. Public-transit share: 3% of workers. Walking: 3.2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[111] Jacksonville city, Florida

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1235000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population1,009,83122
Median household income ($)72,3892,436
Households413,6204,742
No-vehicle households35,9694,606
Workers 16+513,1508,198
Public-transit commuters4,0901,758
Walking commuters8,3531,956
Working at home76,7486,312

No-vehicle share: 8.7% of households. Public-transit share: 0.8% of workers. Walking: 1.6% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[112] Fort Worth city, Texas

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4827000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population1,014,3766,611
Median household income ($)82,5032,414
Households362,4037,055
No-vehicle households24,8083,254
Workers 16+502,37111,370
Public-transit commuters3,6471,520
Walking commuters5,2451,365
Working at home52,8714,736

No-vehicle share: 6.8% of households. Public-transit share: 0.7% of workers. Walking: 1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[113] Columbus city, Ohio

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3918000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population931,5513,936
Median household income ($)67,0842,199
Households396,6506,126
No-vehicle households34,9653,086
Workers 16+487,9109,089
Public-transit commuters9,3942,202
Walking commuters13,0432,425
Working at home79,6005,835

No-vehicle share: 8.8% of households. Public-transit share: 1.9% of workers. Walking: 2.7% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[114] Charlotte city, North Carolina

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3712000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population943,47459
Median household income ($)86,4162,366
Households381,2745,009
No-vehicle households27,4142,955
Workers 16+521,8499,176
Public-transit commuters11,8322,420
Walking commuters10,6181,818
Working at home130,4267,547

No-vehicle share: 7.2% of households. Public-transit share: 2.3% of workers. Walking: 2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[115] Indianapolis city (balance), Indiana

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1836003.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population890,3156,484
Median household income ($)66,9002,061
Households370,7685,268
No-vehicle households32,9915,012
Workers 16+458,3578,254
Public-transit commuters5,3931,856
Walking commuters10,1282,164
Working at home54,8125,824

No-vehicle share: 8.9% of households. Public-transit share: 1.2% of workers. Walking: 2.2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[116] San Francisco city, California

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0667000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population827,526Not applicable
Median household income ($)139,8016,180
Households371,8414,793
No-vehicle households122,6804,669
Workers 16+468,4307,060
Public-transit commuters117,2796,864
Walking commuters46,9174,689
Working at home100,3475,261

No-vehicle share: 33% of households. Public-transit share: 25% of workers. Walking: 10% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[117] Seattle city, Washington

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US5363000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population780,99254
Median household income ($)118,7455,861
Households383,6985,364
No-vehicle households75,8115,122
Workers 16+476,4269,123
Public-transit commuters71,6835,122
Walking commuters50,9844,830
Working at home116,0876,912

No-vehicle share: 19.8% of households. Public-transit share: 15% of workers. Walking: 10.7% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[118] Denver city, Colorado

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0820000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population729,019Not applicable
Median household income ($)92,5043,897
Households349,7853,874
No-vehicle households37,1504,138
Workers 16+426,8445,700
Public-transit commuters14,8432,500
Walking commuters17,6423,091
Working at home105,6335,876

No-vehicle share: 10.6% of households. Public-transit share: 3.5% of workers. Walking: 4.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[119] Washington city, District of Columbia

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1150000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population702,250Not applicable
Median household income ($)109,7074,149
Households329,6874,510
No-vehicle households120,4696,178
Workers 16+388,1366,178
Public-transit commuters103,3176,796
Walking commuters41,4174,817
Working at home88,7264,752

No-vehicle share: 36.5% of households. Public-transit share: 26.6% of workers. Walking: 10.7% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[120] Boston city, Massachusetts

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US2507000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population673,8223,086
Median household income ($)97,7915,438
Households294,9773,333
No-vehicle households100,4025,267
Workers 16+378,2487,465
Public-transit commuters95,8806,523
Walking commuters55,1344,987
Working at home58,5744,464

No-vehicle share: 34% of households. Public-transit share: 25.3% of workers. Walking: 14.6% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[121] Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Tennessee

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4752006.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population704,96524
Median household income ($)80,0902,958
Households331,0904,462
No-vehicle households23,7783,590
Workers 16+405,7216,428
Public-transit commuters6,6732,049
Walking commuters8,0121,804
Working at home72,9095,734

No-vehicle share: 7.2% of households. Public-transit share: 1.6% of workers. Walking: 2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[122] Oklahoma City city, Oklahoma

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4055000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population713,014298
Median household income ($)70,0402,362
Households290,3113,962
No-vehicle households19,2232,573
Workers 16+357,0467,388
Public-transit commuters1,172531
Walking commuters4,5011,251
Working at home36,1503,311

No-vehicle share: 6.6% of households. Public-transit share: 0.3% of workers. Walking: 1.3% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[123] El Paso city, Texas

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4824000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population681,72447
Median household income ($)59,9322,820
Households246,5703,658
No-vehicle households18,5262,705
Workers 16+318,2706,553
Public-transit commuters3,0021,078
Walking commuters4,2261,262
Working at home23,6333,035

No-vehicle share: 7.5% of households. Public-transit share: 0.9% of workers. Walking: 1.3% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[124] Portland city, Oregon

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4159000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population636,9581,441
Median household income ($)91,4781,981
Households294,4193,813
No-vehicle households40,5703,553
Workers 16+363,5015,381
Public-transit commuters25,6293,540
Walking commuters15,4512,567
Working at home89,3644,876

No-vehicle share: 13.8% of households. Public-transit share: 7.1% of workers. Walking: 4.3% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[125] Las Vegas city, Nevada

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3240000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population678,92471
Median household income ($)78,5563,539
Households253,5234,746
No-vehicle households22,4442,843
Workers 16+323,2937,234
Public-transit commuters8,2512,228
Walking commuters3,4231,443
Working at home39,3604,317

No-vehicle share: 8.9% of households. Public-transit share: 2.6% of workers. Walking: 1.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[126] Detroit city, Michigan

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US2622000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population645,70243
Median household income ($)39,2092,683
Households268,0484,923
No-vehicle households52,0304,041
Workers 16+242,7436,751
Public-transit commuters9,5392,452
Walking commuters6,2271,443
Working at home23,8183,418

No-vehicle share: 19.4% of households. Public-transit share: 3.9% of workers. Walking: 2.6% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[127] Memphis city, Tennessee

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4748000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population610,93664
Median household income ($)52,6792,423
Households250,8304,397
No-vehicle households27,4803,189
Workers 16+271,6957,607
Public-transit commuters1,499890
Walking commuters5,5131,499
Working at home22,8813,327

No-vehicle share: 11% of households. Public-transit share: 0.6% of workers. Walking: 2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[128] Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Kentucky

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US2148006.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population640,79348
Median household income ($)67,2513,208
Households269,3283,297
No-vehicle households27,4853,676
Workers 16+311,5296,378
Public-transit commuters3,9471,387
Walking commuters5,3081,343
Working at home38,1343,824

No-vehicle share: 10.2% of households. Public-transit share: 1.3% of workers. Walking: 1.7% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[129] Baltimore city, Maryland

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US2404000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population568,271Not applicable
Median household income ($)64,7783,447
Households265,9983,452
No-vehicle households74,0754,505
Workers 16+283,3376,170
Public-transit commuters27,4654,283
Walking commuters16,1302,392
Working at home39,6323,629

No-vehicle share: 27.8% of households. Public-transit share: 9.7% of workers. Walking: 5.7% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[130] Milwaukee city, Wisconsin

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US5553000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population563,51272
Median household income ($)56,7922,550
Households235,2404,635
No-vehicle households40,5664,157
Workers 16+264,9856,214
Public-transit commuters14,3122,033
Walking commuters13,0662,594
Working at home28,7623,389

No-vehicle share: 17.2% of households. Public-transit share: 5.4% of workers. Walking: 4.9% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[131] Albuquerque city, New Mexico

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3502000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population560,33351
Median household income ($)71,4942,759
Households243,7393,040
No-vehicle households12,6692,152
Workers 16+273,6105,834
Public-transit commuters1,307579
Walking commuters5,6991,649
Working at home36,6654,184

No-vehicle share: 5.2% of households. Public-transit share: 0.5% of workers. Walking: 2.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[132] Tucson city, Arizona

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0477000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population554,01153
Median household income ($)60,4832,076
Households233,3144,795
No-vehicle households22,9133,333
Workers 16+271,7276,177
Public-transit commuters6,9041,790
Walking commuters8,1702,192
Working at home33,6193,591

No-vehicle share: 9.8% of households. Public-transit share: 2.5% of workers. Walking: 3% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[133] Fresno city, California

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0627000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population550,09172
Median household income ($)74,4914,065
Households181,3983,497
No-vehicle households16,5402,015
Workers 16+240,3875,927
Public-transit commuters3,5211,143
Walking commuters3,2011,302
Working at home21,4052,921

No-vehicle share: 9.1% of households. Public-transit share: 1.5% of workers. Walking: 1.3% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[134] Sacramento city, California

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0664000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population535,78775
Median household income ($)91,3873,799
Households198,9655,283
No-vehicle households17,9082,325
Workers 16+259,1076,141
Public-transit commuters5,7801,709
Walking commuters5,6401,468
Working at home41,9393,782

No-vehicle share: 9% of households. Public-transit share: 2.2% of workers. Walking: 2.2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[135] Atlanta city, Georgia

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1304000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population520,06655
Median household income ($)88,1654,451
Households244,4825,448
No-vehicle households36,5173,847
Workers 16+289,6017,300
Public-transit commuters16,6463,255
Walking commuters13,8582,637
Working at home74,2075,521

No-vehicle share: 14.9% of households. Public-transit share: 5.7% of workers. Walking: 4.8% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[136] Kansas City city, Missouri

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US2938000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population516,04588
Median household income ($)69,9583,137
Households222,2484,314
No-vehicle households21,4093,167
Workers 16+273,3076,824
Public-transit commuters5,4191,295
Walking commuters7,3552,185
Working at home41,9444,166

No-vehicle share: 9.6% of households. Public-transit share: 2% of workers. Walking: 2.7% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[137] Miami city, Florida

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1245000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population487,00667
Median household income ($)66,3373,795
Households202,7575,197
No-vehicle households37,7653,905
Workers 16+265,5127,798
Public-transit commuters20,3723,148
Walking commuters10,7551,997
Working at home41,6274,947

No-vehicle share: 18.6% of households. Public-transit share: 7.7% of workers. Walking: 4.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[138] Raleigh city, North Carolina

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3755000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population499,637651
Median household income ($)85,0607,119
Households219,0044,451
No-vehicle households14,3712,598
Workers 16+281,9897,118
Public-transit commuters4,7761,939
Walking commuters3,8021,294
Working at home61,4315,343

No-vehicle share: 6.6% of households. Public-transit share: 1.7% of workers. Walking: 1.3% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[139] Omaha city, Nebraska

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3137000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population489,26335
Median household income ($)71,6402,145
Households202,6352,818
No-vehicle households16,2252,566
Workers 16+250,5254,934
Public-transit commuters2,124824
Walking commuters5,9851,443
Working at home30,8303,116

No-vehicle share: 8% of households. Public-transit share: 0.8% of workers. Walking: 2.4% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[140] Minneapolis city, Minnesota

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US2743000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population428,57246
Median household income ($)77,7324,594
Households194,4804,873
No-vehicle households34,7723,960
Workers 16+240,1445,800
Public-transit commuters17,1613,061
Walking commuters17,3753,137
Working at home50,1853,909

No-vehicle share: 17.9% of households. Public-transit share: 7.1% of workers. Walking: 7.2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[141] Cleveland city, Ohio

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3916000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population365,39156
Median household income ($)43,3833,068
Households171,4504,094
No-vehicle households40,2733,834
Workers 16+167,0216,108
Public-transit commuters11,9942,278
Walking commuters8,5662,203
Working at home16,9632,179

No-vehicle share: 23.5% of households. Public-transit share: 7.2% of workers. Walking: 5.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[142] New Orleans city, Louisiana

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US2255000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population362,701Not applicable
Median household income ($)58,8212,885
Households157,5353,023
No-vehicle households26,7722,816
Workers 16+170,1715,552
Public-transit commuters6,9341,617
Walking commuters10,3492,041
Working at home21,3302,403

No-vehicle share: 17% of households. Public-transit share: 4.1% of workers. Walking: 6.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[143] Tampa city, Florida

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1271000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population414,575160
Median household income ($)84,1146,239
Households176,0044,971
No-vehicle households16,1032,653
Workers 16+223,4986,509
Public-transit commuters2,6121,214
Walking commuters4,7941,642
Working at home44,5174,545

No-vehicle share: 9.1% of households. Public-transit share: 1.2% of workers. Walking: 2.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[144] Orlando city, Florida

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1253000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population334,87186
Median household income ($)77,5975,979
Households137,3935,667
No-vehicle households9,1371,982
Workers 16+192,4006,603
Public-transit commuters2,8741,195
Walking commuters2,6961,278
Working at home25,3443,461

No-vehicle share: 6.7% of households. Public-transit share: 1.5% of workers. Walking: 1.4% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[145] Pittsburgh city, Pennsylvania

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4261000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population307,67038
Median household income ($)66,9543,968
Households142,9974,350
No-vehicle households27,3493,130
Workers 16+159,5575,357
Public-transit commuters22,0523,332
Walking commuters14,3482,035
Working at home28,0963,265

No-vehicle share: 19.1% of households. Public-transit share: 13.8% of workers. Walking: 9% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[146] Cincinnati city, Ohio

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3915000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population314,91439
Median household income ($)56,9104,437
Households145,9643,698
No-vehicle households27,0873,845
Workers 16+158,8355,219
Public-transit commuters6,2552,129
Walking commuters9,8901,779
Working at home18,9072,429

No-vehicle share: 18.6% of households. Public-transit share: 3.9% of workers. Walking: 6.2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[147] St. Louis city, Missouri

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US2965000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population279,695Not applicable
Median household income ($)53,3744,332
Households148,6372,621
No-vehicle households29,5803,195
Workers 16+146,6653,657
Public-transit commuters11,5202,601
Walking commuters5,9021,587
Working at home20,4573,268

No-vehicle share: 19.9% of households. Public-transit share: 7.9% of workers. Walking: 4% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[148] Salt Lake City city, Utah

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4967000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population217,78333
Median household income ($)77,1864,499
Households98,9163,919
No-vehicle households12,7892,642
Workers 16+129,6705,295
Public-transit commuters7,5971,908
Walking commuters7,3112,138
Working at home22,6313,962

No-vehicle share: 12.9% of households. Public-transit share: 5.9% of workers. Walking: 5.6% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[149] Richmond city, Virginia

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US5167000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population233,655Not applicable
Median household income ($)63,3905,113
Households108,9901,943
No-vehicle households12,7572,131
Workers 16+129,3953,436
Public-transit commuters5,4352,041
Walking commuters6,4381,840
Working at home21,9182,876

No-vehicle share: 11.7% of households. Public-transit share: 4.2% of workers. Walking: 5% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[150] Buffalo city, New York

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US3611000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population276,61843
Median household income ($)52,2113,012
Households119,6203,310
No-vehicle households23,8132,933
Workers 16+125,7565,151
Public-transit commuters9,2691,620
Walking commuters6,7341,991
Working at home13,8892,517

No-vehicle share: 19.9% of households. Public-transit share: 7.4% of workers. Walking: 5.4% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[151] Hartford city, Connecticut

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0937000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population122,13642
Median household income ($)50,4184,925
Households49,3162,736
No-vehicle households15,1722,184
Workers 16+54,0423,106
Public-transit commuters8,6342,163
Walking commuters3,3771,147
Working at home4,5071,185

No-vehicle share: 30.8% of households. Public-transit share: 16% of workers. Walking: 6.2% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[152] Birmingham city, Alabama

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0107000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population198,4772,719
Median household income ($)51,3552,944
Households91,1303,356
No-vehicle households10,3061,443
Workers 16+95,6035,041
Public-transit commuters3,0283,320
Walking commuters2,9261,300
Working at home8,5892,034

No-vehicle share: 11.3% of households. Public-transit share: 3.2% of workers. Walking: 3.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[153] Charleston city, South Carolina

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US4513330.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population159,0113,519
Median household income ($)98,0856,046
Households71,3613,579
No-vehicle households5,2701,424
Workers 16+86,7714,323
Public-transit commuters1,091917
Walking commuters3,4001,148
Working at home14,4282,222

No-vehicle share: 7.4% of households. Public-transit share: 1.3% of workers. Walking: 3.9% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[154] Boise City city, Idaho

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1608830.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population237,95934
Median household income ($)81,1024,347
Households106,0452,312
No-vehicle households7,9251,766
Workers 16+125,0253,833
Public-transit commuters297196
Walking commuters3,207931
Working at home18,3112,270

No-vehicle share: 7.5% of households. Public-transit share: 0.2% of workers. Walking: 2.6% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[155] Spokane city, Washington

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US5367000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population230,60435
Median household income ($)78,5835,004
Households99,1092,493
No-vehicle households8,0541,467
Workers 16+111,7974,182
Public-transit commuters3,3751,041
Walking commuters3,4211,011
Working at home12,2351,916

No-vehicle share: 8.1% of households. Public-transit share: 3% of workers. Walking: 3.1% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[156] Anchorage municipality, Alaska

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US0203000.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population289,600Not applicable
Median household income ($)105,3565,596
Households109,4792,451
No-vehicle households6,9041,555
Workers 16+154,4504,321
Public-transit commuters1,402683
Walking commuters3,8371,229
Working at home13,8562,190

No-vehicle share: 6.3% of households. Public-transit share: 0.9% of workers. Walking: 2.5% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

[157] Urban Honolulu CDP, Hawaii

2024 ACS 1-year · Census geography 1600000US1571550.

IndicatorEstimate90% MOE (±)
Population344,97747
Median household income ($)86,1694,741
Households136,9083,974
No-vehicle households18,1541,596
Workers 16+183,2485,061
Public-transit commuters14,9682,302
Walking commuters15,3752,367
Working at home14,4421,894

No-vehicle share: 13.3% of households. Public-transit share: 8.2% of workers. Walking: 8.4% of workers.

Source tables: B01003 ↗   B19013 ↗   B08201 ↗   B08301 ↗  

Official downloadable Summary File ↗

Website terms

Website information can change. External references provide source material and do not imply commercial relationships. The website is not a promise of service, vehicle availability, financial results or investment eligibility.